Shopping Loop

The shopping loop is available to Residents 55+ years. There is no need to make an advance reservation; just hop on! The Senior Services bus will stop at the following locations at approximately these times each week. Shoppers will have just over an hour at their destination. 

Get your ticket to ride! $3 per single trip or purchase a 10 trip pre-paid pass for $20. Purchase a pass at the Lafayette Senior Center by calling 303-661-1492. 

Monday Shopping Loop

Time Location
8:45 AM Senior Center
9:00 AM Boulder Ridge
9:10 AM Arbor Dale Acres
9:20 AM Josephine Commons
9:30 AM  Villa West
9:40 AM Affinity
9:50 AM Sister Carmen Food Bank
10:00 AM Walmart
11:00 AM Sister Carmen Food Bank
11:10 AM Walmart
11:20 AM Boulder Ridge 
11:30 AM Arbor Dale Acres
11:40 AM Jospehine Commons 
11:50 AM Villa West
12:00  Affinity
12:10 PM Senior Center 

Wednesday Shopping Loop

TIme Location
8:45 AM Senior Center
9:00 AM Boulder Ridge
9:10 AM Arbor Dale Acres
9:20 AM Josephine Commons
9:30 AM Villa West
9:40 AM Affininty
9:50 AM K King Soopers
10:05 AM Sprouts
10:15 AM  Vitamin Cottage
11:00 AM  King Soopers
11:15 AM Sprouts
11:25 AM Vitamin Cottage
11:35 AM Boulder Ridge
11:45 AM Arbor Dale Acres
11:55 AM Josephine Commons
12:05 PM  Villa West
12:15 PM Affinity
12:20 PM Senior Center